Make your own free website on Tripod.com

KIDS OF PUNK: SIMPLE PLAN

Home
Pierre Bouvier BIO
David Desrosiers BIO
Chuck Comeau BIO
Sebastien Lefebvre BIO
Jeff Stinco BIO
Simple Plan Pics
Pierre Bouvier Pics
David Desrosiers Pics
Chuck Comeau Pics
Sebastien Lefebvre Pics
Jeff Stinco Pics
Games
Favorite Links
Contact Me

Jeff Stinco BIO

(Special Thanks to simpleplan4ever.com)

jeffs90.jpg

Name: Jean Francis Stinco

Date of birth: Aug. 22, 1978

Fav. Color: black and blue

Fav. Bands: Hendrix, U2, Def Leppard, Guns and Roses, Pink Floyd, The Beatles, Jimmy Eat World, Good Charlotte 

Fav. Food: Italian

Fav. Movie: Stand by Me, Almost Famous, Bill and Ted’s Excellent Adventure, Dead Poet Society, Freddy, Poltergeist 2, Nightmare 3 the Dream Warriors

Fav. TV show: X-Files, Friends

Fav. Boy band: New Kids on the Block

Fav. Book: "The Old Man and the Sea", Hemmingway, "The Book of Laughter and Forgetting", M. Kundera, "The Art of Tantric Sex"

Fav. Magazine: Guitar Player Magazine

Fav. Actor/actress: Jennifer Aniston, Robin Williams  

Fav. Concert: The Doughboys on the "Crush Tour"

Ultimate place to live: South of France

Fav. Superhero: Wolverine

Boxers or briefs: Hum!?!

Guilty pleasure: I love to watch Dave pee in the shower  

Previous day job: Guitar teacher

Pets: Roxy, my little cat and Poutchi, my dog (R.I.P. I miss you so much)

Siblings: Brother - Philippe (GREAT!) 

Fav. Day of the Year: Birthday

Nickname(s): Stincorama, Jefferino, Stinky, Bee Bop  

Height: 7 ft.

Contact Lenses?
  No

Eye Color:
  Green, brown -- depending on the day

Hair Color:  I don't remember

Lucky Number: 7 or 13

Fav. Candy: Peach sour jujubes 

Fav. Day of the Week: Wednesday

Interesting Fact: Lactose Intolerant

Fav. SP song: Addicted

Fav. SP Concert so far: SnowJam (That was just the most amazing show ever, the crowd was off the hook!)

Hobbies: Photography, playing guitar

Most Embarrassing moment: When I fell down during the SnoJAm show (forgot to tie my shoe laces...)

How did u meet/get together: We went to high school together.

Fav. Word or Phrase: BUYA!!!

Fav. Restaurant:
  Misto in Montreal

Fav. Alcoholic Drink:
  I love all the girl drinks. They are much better than the macho drinks.

Fav. Sport to Watch:
  Friends

Hugs or Kisses?
  Kisses all the way...preferably 2

Relationships or one-night stands?
  Relationships

Chocolate or vanilla ice-cream?
  Neopolitan is way better

Email or telephone calls? 
Depends on my mood. I love meeting with people way better, though.

What can't you live without? 
My band

Mud or Jell-O Wrestling?  Jell-O, cause you can lick it off after the fight