Make your own free website on


Pierre Bouvier BIO
David Desrosiers BIO
Chuck Comeau BIO
Sebastien Lefebvre BIO
Jeff Stinco BIO
Simple Plan Pics
Pierre Bouvier Pics
David Desrosiers Pics
Chuck Comeau Pics
Sebastien Lefebvre Pics
Jeff Stinco Pics
Favorite Links
Contact Me

Sebastien Lefebvre BIO

(Special Thanks to


Name: Sebastien Lefebvre

Date of birth:  June 5, 1981

Fav. Color:  Blue

Fav. Bands:  Green Day, Jimmy Eat World, Incubus, Zebrahead, Dashboard, Confessional, Good Charlotte

Fav. Food: Tuna sandwich, spaghetti

Fav. Movie:  American Beauty, Braveheart

Fav. TV show:  Crocodile Hunter, The Simpsons

Fav. Boy band:  2Gether

Fav. Video game:  The Final Fantasy series

Fav. Book:  Harry Potter series

Fav. Magazine:  any comic book  

Fav. Concert:  Warped Tour 1996

Ultimate place to live:  Disney World 

Previous day job:  Janitor at my High-School

Fav. Superhero:  Spiderman

Fav. Actor/Actress:  Kevin Spacey, the old lady in the wedding singer and road trip

Boxers or briefs:  boxers

Guilty Pleasure:  Talking on the phone until 4 in the morning

Pets:  None

Siblings: Yes 

Fav. Day of the Year: Yesterday

Nickname(s): Seb  

Height: 5'8"

Eye Color:

Hair Color:
  Light brown (natural). Right now it's kind of dark brown.

Contact Lenses?  No

Lucky Number: 8 

Fav. Candy: COOKIES!!! 

Fav. Day of the Week: Friday

Fav. thing to do with your hands: Play with something

Fav. Restaurant: 

Fav. Alcoholic Drink:
  OJ and Vodka

Fav. Sport to Watch:

Hugs or Kisses? 

Relationships or one-night stands?

Email or Telephone Calls?

What can't you live without?  My friends

Turn on about a girl:
Eyes and smile

Turn off about a girl:
Girls that are in a bad mood

Fav. song to play live:
Worst Day Ever

Nicest thing a fan has ever done for you:
Hang out after the show

Dream concert...with what bands?:
...Probably Blink 182

Question you hate to be asked: things you don't like about...?
I don't wanna think about the things I don't like

Best moment of your life:
Every day for the past couple of years...

Prized possesions:
My Air Jordan wrist band

Fav. word/quote to say:
It's all good

Mud or Jell-O Wrestling?  Mud