Make your own free website on Tripod.com

KIDS OF PUNK: SIMPLE PLAN

Home
Pierre Bouvier BIO
David Desrosiers BIO
Chuck Comeau BIO
Sebastien Lefebvre BIO
Jeff Stinco BIO
Simple Plan Pics
Pierre Bouvier Pics
David Desrosiers Pics
Chuck Comeau Pics
Sebastien Lefebvre Pics
Jeff Stinco Pics
Games
Favorite Links
Contact Me

David Desrosiers BIO

(Special Thanks to simpleplan4ever.com)
 

img_3637-01.jpg

Name: David Desrosiers

Date of birth: Aug. 29, 1980

Fav. Color: Black

Fav. Bands: Papa Roach, American HI/FI, Weezer, Jimmy Eat World, Green Day, 22 Jacks, No Doubt, Sugar Ray, Face to Face, Sum 41, Blink-182, Foo Fighters (in no particular order)

Fav. Food: Sushi

Fav. Movie: Grease, Pump up the Volume

Fav. TV Show: Wonder Years (I cried so many times watching that show)

Fav. Boy Band: Backstreet Boys

Fav. Video game: Pro AM (Nintendo old school)

Fav. Book: Kamasutra (borrowed from my sister)

Fav. Concert: There are so many but to pick one, I would have to say EDGEFEST 2

Fav. Magazine: Modern Drummer

Fav. Actor/Actress: Robin Williams/Drew Barrymore

Fav. Superhero: Superman  

Ultimate place to live:  Hawaii but I'd have to be with someone that I love!

Previous day job: Used to work at McDonald's in my hometown

Guilty Pleasure: Peeing in the shower just relaxes me

Pets: Golden Retriever: Sam, the Cutest (R.I.P.)

Siblings: Sister - Julie 

Fav. Day of the Year: June 8th

Nickname(s): Ritalin  

Height: You'll see when we meet!

Eye Color:
  A mix between green and brown

Hair Color:
  Brown usually

Contact Lenses?
  No

Word or Phrase: Word

Lucky Number: 17 

Fav. Candy: All 

Fav. Restaurant:  Any good sushi place!!!

Fav. Alcoholic drink:  Singapore Sling

Fav. Sport to Watch:  Sex (I consider it a sport)

Fav. Day of the Week: Saturday

Hugs or kisses?
  Kisses

Relationships or one-night stands?
Relationship. C'mon, I want a life!

Chocolate or vanilla ice-cream?
Vanilla

Email or Telephone Calls?
  Telephone calls!!!

What can't you live without?
  My girlfriend

Mud or Jell-O Wrestling?  Jell-O