Make your own free website on Tripod.com

KIDS OF PUNK: SIMPLE PLAN

Home
Pierre Bouvier BIO
David Desrosiers BIO
Chuck Comeau BIO
Sebastien Lefebvre BIO
Jeff Stinco BIO
Simple Plan Pics
Pierre Bouvier Pics
David Desrosiers Pics
Chuck Comeau Pics
Sebastien Lefebvre Pics
Jeff Stinco Pics
Games
Favorite Links
Contact Me

Chuck Comeau BIO

(Special Thanks to simpleplan4ever.com)
 
 

img_1079-01.jpg

Name: Charles Andre Comeau

Date of Birth: Sept. 17, 1979

Fav. Color: Baby blue and pink

Fav. Bands: Blink-182, Beach Boys, Guns and Roses, Sugar Ray, Linkin Park, Good Charlotte  

Fav. Movie: That Thing You Do, Almost Famous, American Beauty, Back to the Future 1 and 2, Menace to Society, Chasing Amy

Fav. Food: Sushi

Fav. TV show: Wonder Years, Seinfeld, Making the band

Fav. Boy band: LFO

Fav. Video game: NHL 2001 PS2

Fav. Book: Lord of the Rings, Drumming for Dummies, The ICE Opinion by ICE-T, Anything by Kundera

Fav. Magazine: Rolling Stone  

Fav. Concert: NOFX, Ten Foot Pole, Face to Face, Trigger Happy - Montreal 1994, Pearl Jam and the Doughboys - Montreal 1992, Blink 182 with Unwritten Law - Montreal 1998

Fav. Actor/Actress: Ben Stiller, Adam Sandler, Katie Holmes, John Favreau

Ultimate place to live: Los Angeles 

Fav. Superhero: Batman

Uriefs or boxers: boxers  

Guilty Pleasure: I love hip hop so much!!! Nelly, Jay-Z, you guys rap!!!!!!

Previous day job: Writer for a music magazine  

Pets: None : (

Siblings: Brother - Louis (20) 

Fav. Day of the Year: Christmas

Nickname(s): Chuckles  

Height: 5'9"

Eye Color:
  Brown/Green

Hair Color:  Brown

Lucky Number: 26  

Fav. Candy: Skittles  

Fav. Day of the Week: Saturday

Fav. Word or Phrase:
  What's up fruitboy?

Fav. Restaurant:
  Kaisen in Montreal

Fav. Alcoholic Drink:
  Don't really drink but I guess Sex on the Beach is pretty funny to order.

Contact Lenses? Yes

Hugs or Kisses?
Hugs

Fav. sport to watch: 
Hocky, football

Relationships or one night stands? I plead the 5th amendment

Chocolate or vanilla ice cream?
Vanilla

E-Mail or Telephone?
Both

What can't you live without?
My cell phone & my 2-way pager

Mud or Jell-O Wrestling? Jell-O