Make your own free website on Tripod.com

KIDS OF PUNK: SIMPLE PLAN

Home
Pierre Bouvier BIO
David Desrosiers BIO
Chuck Comeau BIO
Sebastien Lefebvre BIO
Jeff Stinco BIO
Simple Plan Pics
Pierre Bouvier Pics
David Desrosiers Pics
Chuck Comeau Pics
Sebastien Lefebvre Pics
Jeff Stinco Pics
Games
Favorite Links
Contact Me

Pierre Bouvier BIO

(Special Thanks to simpleplan4ever.com)

img_1038-01.jpg

Name: Pierre Bouvier

Date of Birth: May 9th, 1979

Fav. Colors: Black and Blue

Fav. Bands: The Beach Boys, Blink-182, Good Charlotte, New Found Glory

Fav. TV Show: Friends

Fav. Boy Band: Backstreet Boys

Fav. Video game: Tony Hawk Pro Skater 2

Fav. Book: 1984 by George Orwell and Harry Potter 1-4  

Fav. Magazine: Victoria's Secret catalogue 

Fav. Actor/Actress: Jim Carrey, Julia Roberts  

Ultimate place to live:  Somewhere hot on the beach with big waves

Previous day job: I was a cook in a barbeque chicken restaurant!!

Fav. Food: Sushi

Fav. Movie: Back to the Future, The Matrix, American Beauty  

Guitly Pleasure: Ben and Jerry’s chocolate chip cookie dough ice cream  

Fav. Superhero: Wolverine

Boxers or briefs: Boxers

Pets: 4 dogs:  Zach, Sunny, Zoe, Misha 1 fish: fishy

Siblings: 2 Brothers 

Fav. Day of the Year: Mother's Day

Nickname(s): Popsicle Pete  

Height: 5'11"

Eye Color:  Brown

Hair Color:  Brown (currently blond)

Contact Lenses?  No

Lucky Number: 9 

Fav. Candy: Raspberry Lollipop 

Fav. Day of the Week: Friday

Fav. SP song: Addicted

Fav. SP Concert so far: Snowjam 2001,Toronto

Fav. Song (not by SP): Everybody Hurts, REM

Fav. Word or Phrase:  F*** yeah

Fav. Restaurant:  Taco Bell

Fav. Alcoholic Drink:  Jack7

Fav. Sport to Watch:  Football

What can't you live without?  Sex

Hobbies: Playing guitar and drums

Most Embarrassing moment: Getting caught by the police doing you know what in a parking lot...

How did u meet/get together: High school
Relationships or one-night stands?
  One-night stands

Chocolate or vanilla ice-cream?  Vanilla twist

E-mail or Telephone Calls?  E-mail

Mud or Jell-O Wrestling?  Jell-O